FAQs For 3rd Parties In Gov't Merger Suits Amid Pandemic
[…] [10] See id. at 45(c)(1)(A) ("A subpoena may command a person to attend a trial, hearing, or deposition only as follows…within 100 miles of where the person resides, is employed, or regularly transacts business in person.").

[11] See id. at 30(d)(1) ("Unless otherwise stipulated or ordered by the court, a deposition is limited to 1 day of 7 hours.").

[12] 15 U.S.C. § 23 ("In any suit, action, or proceeding brought by or on behalf of the United States subpoenas for witnesses who are required to attend a court of the United States in any judicial district in any case, civil or criminal, arising under the antitrust laws may run into any other district.").

[13] See FTC v.