We use cookies on this site to enable your digital experience. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our cookie policy. close

Employer Allowed To Alter Tables For Retirement Plan

By Abraham Gross · December 7, 2018, 4:41 PM EST

An employer was allowed to change the calculations of an employee retirement savings plan, according to a letter ruling released by the Internal Revenue Service Friday.

In Letter Ruling 201849016, the IRS...

To view the full article, register now.