We use cookies on this site to enable your digital experience. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our cookie policy. close

Employer Allowed To Change Retirement Savings Plan Tables

By Abraham Gross · March 15, 2019, 3:37 PM EDT

The Internal Revenue Service released a letter ruling Friday allowing an employer to change the calculations of an employee retirement savings plan effective for 10 years.

In Letter Ruling 201907016, the...

To view the full article, register now.