Emerging Trends From Bankruptcy Rulings On PPP Access
[…] [10] See generally 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(A), (C) (providing that courts "shall ... hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings, and conclusions found to be – (A) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law ... [or] (C) in excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority, or limitations, or short of statutory right").

[11] See CARES Act § 1102(a)(2) (implementing 15 U.S.C. § 636(a)(36)(B), providing that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this paragraph, the Administrator may guarantee covered loans under the same terms, conditions, and processes as a [traditional section 7(a) loan].").

[12] See 15 U.S.C. § 634(b)(1) (providing that the SBA may be sued, "but no attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against the Administrator or his property.").

[13] Hidalgo Cnty. Emergency Serv.