Can I Protest Additional IDIQ Awards? Depends Who You Ask

By Aron Beezley (September 14, 2017, 12:16 PM EDT) -- Most seasoned bid protest attorneys have been asked by a client, "Can my company protest the addition of other contractors to the indefinite-delivery, indefinite-quantity pool?" As the Government Accountability Office's recent decision in AAR Airlift Group Inc., B-414690, et al. (2017) illustrates, the answer to this question is "yes and no." According to GAO, the answer is "no." According to the U.S. Court of Federal Claims, however, the answer is "yes."...

Stay ahead of the curve

In the legal profession, information is the key to success. You have to know what’s happening with clients, competitors, practice areas, and industries. Law360 provides the intelligence you need to remain an expert and beat the competition.


  • Access to case data within articles (numbers, filings, courts, nature of suit, and more.)
  • Access to attached documents such as briefs, petitions, complaints, decisions, motions, etc.
  • Create custom alerts for specific article and case topics and so much more!

TRY LAW360 FREE FOR SEVEN DAYS

Hello! I'm Law360's automated support bot.

How can I help you today?

For example, you can type:
  • I forgot my password
  • I took a free trial but didn't get a verification email
  • How do I sign up for a newsletter?
Ask a question!